Tuula treeningplats

The results of the INT.IRO Rescue Dogs Testing Event 7-9 August 2015 in Harju County

INT. IRO RESCUE DOGS TESTING EVENT IPO-R RH-F and RH-FL

Time: 07.-09.08.2015

Categories: IPO-R RH-F E, A and B (tracking) IPO-R RH-FL E, A and B (area search)

Place: Harju County, Estonia

Obedience and dexterity field: EAGS training field at Tagadi, Saku Parish

IRO judge: Astrid Laner (IT)

Organizer: Estonian Search Dogs Club (Eesti Otsingukoerte Klubi)

Head organizer: Helen Kommussar

RH-FL B awarding ceremony - photo by Mihkel Rikas

RH-F A and RH-FL A awarding ceremony - photo by Mihkel Rikas 

PHOTOS OF THE EVENT:

Obedience and dexterity on Saturday - photos by Reelika, take a look HERE!

Obedience and dexterity on Saturday and Sunday - photos by Mihkel, take a look HERE!

A few shots on the tracking on Friday and area search on Sunday - photos by Margot, take a look HERE!

THE RESULTS:

The results are available at Estonian Kennel Union's trials database HERE and on the webpage of the IRO, look HERE!

TRACKING 7-8.august 2015        
Category Dog's name breed Owner/ Points Total Grade Result Rank
Dog handler A B
RH-F A Margman Wildfire Wanda SLK Monika Rusing 155 90 245 G RH-F A 1.
RH-F B Perri MIX Kadri Viljalo 88 89 - UN - -
RH-F B Heleros Tara SLK Katrin Vellesalu 44 75 - UN - -
RH-F B Heleros Argon SLK Jaakko Vaahtoniemi 25 70 - UN - -
RH-F B Blaze Cobra MAL Liia Rikkinen 20 91 - UN - -
AREA SEARCH 8-9.august 2015       
Category Dog's name breed Owner/ Points Total Grade Result Rank
Dog handler A B
RH-FL A Amy's White Rose von den Hohenheimer Herdern HLK Margot Luukas 185 88 273 VG RH-FL A 1.
RH-FL A Perfect Diamond Shadow Dog IVS Kris Heinsoo 176 72 248 G RH-FL A 2.
RH-FL A Follies Funny Finn LAB Jaanika Jundas 112 55 - UN - -
RH-FL A Norbon Hill Bell Olive Nuare LAB Aili Kivinurm 48 70 - UN - -
RH-FL A Kimberli Silver Spirit BOX Olga Bobileva 43 58 - UN - -
RH-FL A Sophie For Dolbia Sykstus LAB Marilis Saul 39 59 - UN - -
RH-FL A Margman Yamaica SLK Maire Õunmaa 19 70 - UN - -
RH-FL A Ingardia Absolute BC Vladislava Akimova 17 81 - UN - -
RH-FL A Stark Fassen Viktorja SLK Merike Võsu 14 70 - UN - -
RH-FL A Momento Amber ALK Iveta Pukite - - - DSQ - -
RH-FL B Perri MIX Kadri Viljalo 186 94 280 VG RH-FL B 1.
RH-FL B Peterburzhskiy Suvenir Sellvetris SLK Ene Sikk 128 21 - UN - -
RH-FL B Ariadna Pathfinder Sardogs VLK Anna Vinogradova 126 53 - UN - -
RH-FL B Juht Ivor LAB Kristi Kreitsmann 102 78 - UN - -
RH-FL B Margman Wildfire Wanda SLK Monika Rusing 87 34 - UN - -
RH-FL B Donnan Call Me Bessie NSR Matleena Kujala - - - DSQ - -

Our deepest gratitude to the judge, organizing team and helpers! Congratulations to the winners and to the others good luck in future trainings!