Estonian Search Dogs Club

IPO-R CH 2017 and IPO-R area search and tracking competitions in Pihali 29-30 April 2017 results

ESTONIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 AND NATIONAL RESCUE DOGS COMPETITIONS IPO-R RH-FL and RH-F

Time: 29.-30.04.2017
Categories: IPO-R RH-FL B Estonian Championships 2017 in area search
IPO-R RH-FL E, A (area search) and RH-F B (tracking)
Place: Raplamaa, Kohila Parish, Pihali Village
Judges: Danielle Richard (Belgium), Margot Luukas (Estonia) class RH-FL E
Organizer: Estonian Search Dogs Club
Head organizer: Jaanika Jundas

Estonian Championships in area search RH-FL B were organized in cooperation with Estonian Kennel Union Dog Training Unit. The dogs who competed for the title IPO-R Estonian Master 2017 had to be recorded in Estonian Dog Pedigree registry and have had a result in RH-FL A. First time it was allowed to participate for the dogs who were not EST-regitered, as well foreign dogs, but they were not allowed to be awarded with the title. 

RESULTS:

IPO-R Estonian Championships 2017

Estonian IPO-R Masters in 2017 are dutch shepherd Amy's White Rose von den Hohenheimer Herdern and doghandler Margot Luukas!

 

Dog Breed Handler A  B Points Grade Result Place
Amy's White Rose von den Hohenheimer Herdern HLK Margot Luukas 170  91 261 H RH-FL B 1
Iines MIX Kirsi Myöhänen 180  70 250 H RH-FL B 2
Margman Niten SLK Piret Koor 167  80 247 H RH-FL B 3
Perfect Diamond Shadow Dog IVS Kris Heinsoo 145  74 219 R RH-FL B 4
Margman Acapella SLK Piret Koor 139  87   MR - -
Margman Nacre SLK Piret Koor 131  84   MR - -
Musanterin Qide ROT Rina Leo-Granström 136  70   MR - -

 

 IPO-R CH 2017 awarding - photo by Mihkel Rikas

IPO-R national competitions

Dog Breed Handler A  B Points Grade Result Place
Blaze Cobra MAL Liia Rikkinen 200  92 292 V RH-F B 1
Margman Wildfire Wanda SLK Monika Rusing 110  79   MR    
Nafani Kraig BC Liubov Petrushina 187  90 277 VH RH-FL A 1
Icepeak Prider's Ranger BC Mari Tobias 160  92 252 H RH-FL A 2
Norbon Hill Bell Olive Nuare LAB Aili Kivinurm 175  75 250 H RH-FL A 3
Flatout Fabled SIL Virve Lipsanen 145  64   MR    
Simba MIX Raina Jeeberg 101  72   MR    
Stark Fassen Viktorija SLK Merike Võsu 96  74   MR    
Arabic Z Pekla MAL Ingrid-Olga Verliin 95  95 190 VH RH-FL E 1
Flutwelle Winky SLK Anni Renno 93  92 185 VH RH-FL E 2
Saturain Quantum Of Solace SSN Katrin Laaniste 90  53   MR    

 

 RH-F B tracking awarding - photo by Mihkel Rikas

RH-FL A awarding - photo by Mihkel Rikas

RH-FL E awarding - photo by Mihkel Rikas

Celebration cake - photo by Mihkel Rikas

After the closing ceremony and for the celebration of the International Search and Rescue Dog day a tasty cake was offered, made by Pagaripoisid!

Congratulations to all participants!

We thank very much our judges, organizers, figurants, track layers, group people with dogs and everybody else who helped us in organisation of this event!